Vietnam Visa

Vietnam Tourist visa requirements:-

Visa Form
  1. Original Passport at least with one blank page(Passport validity should be minimum of 30 days from the date of travel to Vietnam
  2. 2 PhotographS (size 4x6 cm – clear photos with any color background is acceptable)
  3. Application form to be filled and signed by applicant
  4. Copy of front and last page of the passport
  5. Return Air Ticket
  6. Bank Statement for last 3 months
  7. Covering letter(mention purpose of visit,duration of stay and expenditure details in Vietnam)
TYPE OF VISA DURATION STAY TYPE VISA CHARGES
Tourist Normal 8 Working Days
1 Month
Single
Rs 7500/-
Tourist Urgent 12 Working Days
1 Month
Single
Rs 8500/-

 

Vietnam Business visa requirements:-


  1. Original Passport at least with one blank page(Passport validity should be minimum of 30 days from the date of travel to Vietnam
  2. 2 PhotographS (size 4x6 cm – clear photos with any color background is acceptable)
  3. Application form to be filled and signed by applicant
  4. Copy of front and last page of the passport
  5. Return Air Ticket
  6. Bank Statement for last 3 months
  7. Approval letter from Vietnam immigration.
  8. Covering letter from applicant/Indian company 
  • Kindly note: If required, Additional documents might be asked by the Embassy.
TYPE OF VISA DURATION STAY TYPE VISA CHARGES
Business 10 Working Days
1 Month
Single
Rs 6500/-
Business 10 Working Days
3 Month
Multipple
Rs 8500/-

 

 

Call Toll Free 1800 200 2848 | 808 806 9000  | info@trawellday.in

    Contact us on Below Telephones

     

    Office Timings 10 am to 6.30 pm

    New Delhi  011 45667265 8527507666
    Mumbai 022 24105248 9821443353
    Bangalore 080 65463646 9242048750
    Chennai 044 28140062 9941975071
    Hyderabad 040 64543646 9246145646
    Vizag 0891 2546375 8712276375
    Kochin 0484 6005636 8943561435