CANADA VISA

 

  • Canada Tourist visa
  • Canada Business visa

CANADA TOURIST VISA

·CANADATOURIST VISA IF ANY ONE INVITING OR SPONSORING THE VISA

 

APPLICANT DOCUMENT

Online application form,
Two photograph (Size)35x45mm white back ground glossy finish 80% face image,
Personal covering letter with travel date and expenses mention Note Letter should be address TO, THE VISA OFFICER, CANADA HIGH COMMSSION, DELHI.
Pay slip 3 months
Personal income tax 3 years,
Personal bank statement 6 months with bank seal with bank balance of 1, 00,000/-
Leave letter from company in company letter head.

INVITING DOCUMENTS

Invitee passport copy first page and last page and visa copy,
Invitation letter from Canada,
Invitee Residence card copy or work permit card copy,
Invitee bank statement 3 months,
Invitee pay slips 6 months,

 

IF INVITEE IS SPONSORING THE TRIP DOCUMENTS GIVEN BELOW.

APPLICANT DOCUMENT

Online application form,
Two photograph (Size)35x45mm white back ground glossy finish 80% face image,
Personal covering letter with travel date and expenses mention Note Letter should be address TO, THE VISA OFFICER, CANADA HIGH COMMSSION, DELHI.
Pay slip 3 months
Personal income tax 3 years,
Personal bank statement 6 months with bank seal with bank balance of 50,000/- to 70,000/-
Leave letter from company in company letter head.

INVITING DOCUMENTS

Invitation letter from Netherlands with travel date and expenses mention Note Letter should be address TO, THE VISA OFFICER, CANADA HIGH COMMSSION, DELHI.
Invitee passport copy first page and last page and visa copy,
Invitee Residence card copy or work permit card copy,
Invitee bank statement 3 months,
Invitee pay slips 6 months,

 

Note- If the applicant is travelling more than 30 day formatted invitation required from Canada original in case if the applicant has the own company documents required Company registration copy and rest of the document are same above given.

Call Toll Free 1800 200 2848 | 8553672020  | info@trawellday.in


--
 

 

 

 

Canada Business Visa

 

· Valid passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel
· 1 Form (to be filled online and sent along with the barcode receipt automatically generated after clicking VALIDATE button on the visa form) with family detail sheet.
·  Two copies of Original Bardode Receipt sheet.
· To online visa form please visit form section and click respective attachment.
·  3 Photos (only white background)
·  Covering letter
·  Exchange/Credit Card Copy
·  Invitation
·  Copy of Income Tax papers for last 3 years
·  Bank Statement (6 months)
·  Salary Slip for last 6 months.
·  Proof of Employment
·  Proof of Ongoing Business activities between Canadian company and applicant
·  Contract between applicant business and canadian business
Travel Insurance required

 

Rs. 6175/- for Single entry 
Rs. 9850/- for multiple entry 
VFS Charges Rs 720/-