Egypt Visa

 

 

Egypt Tourist Visa

 

 

 

 

 

Egypt Tourist Visa Requirements

 

 

1. 2 Photo with white background and semi matt finish 

2. Application form 

3. Valid passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel

4. Covering letter /Leave approval Letter

5. Hotel Confirmation

6. Personal last six months original Bank Statements with original bank seal OR minimum amount 80000.

7. confirm air ticket .

8. day to day  itinerary

Charge Rs 4500/- Time taken 5 to 7 working days 



EGYPT BUSINESS VISA 

 

Business Visa  :


01. Valid passport  with minimum 6 months validity

02. Visa application form duly filled and signed by applicant

03. 2 Colour Photographs with white background

04. Covering letter on company letterhead and letter should be introduced to 'The Visa Officer, Consulate of The Arab Republic of Egypt, Mumbai'.

05.Invitation letter in English Language and should be addressed to the 'Egypt Consulate Mumbai'.

06.Original bank statement with Bank seal and sign on all pages

07. Return ticket travel date must be after 03 working days by the day of submission.

 


Charge Rs 4500/- Time taken 5 to 7 working days 


Helpline # 808 806 9000

    Contact us on Below Telephones

    Office Timings 10 am to 6.30 pm

    New Delhi  011 45667265 8527507666
    Mumbai 022 24105248 9821443353
    Bangalore 080 65463646 9242048750
    Chennai 044 28140062 9941975071
    Hyderabad 040 64543646 9246145646
    Vizag 0891 2546375 8712276375
    Kochin 0484 6005636 8943561435